• Ms.M.Kiruthika & Ms.K.S.Janaki got first prize under the topic “Baloon WiFi” in the paper presentation event “ECSTASY’2k16”,14th national level technical symposium which is conducted by ECE dept of Francis Xavier Engineering College on 24th August,2016.
  • K.Mukila presented a paper on “LI-FI technology” & won first prize in the third national level technical symposium VVTECHNOZER 2k16 held at VVCOE on 15th sep,2016.
  • R.Aswathy Rajan & K.Selvi presented a paper on “Heart rate monitoring & Data transmission via bluetooth” & won first prize in the fourth national level technical symposium IJELICT’16 held at IJCE on 17th sep,2016.
  • M.Ponmalar won first prize in treasure hunt in the national level technical symposium JOINTZ’16 held at ST.Mother Theresa Engg College on 17th sep,2016.
  • B.Ameena shahin banu & A.Fathima Sameena won first prize in circuit debugging in the third national level technical symposium VVTECHNOZER 2k16 held at VVCOE on 15th sep,2016.
  • Ms.M.Thasleem Reyas & Ms.H.Hajira Sahida Sireen won the first prize in a paper presentation on the topic “A highly configurable neurosimulator for retinal prothesis and other applications”.
  • Ms.R.Aswathy Rajan &Ms. K.Selvi won the second prize in a paper presentation on the topic “Artificial vision system”.
  • Ms.A.Anusiya won the first prize & Ms.A.Fathima Sameena won the second prize in the best manager event respectively.
  • Ms.S.Nithya & Ms.SeethaLakshmi won the second prize in the QUIZ event .
  • “C.Aadithya Kanagam” has won Second Prize in Paper Presentation conducted by INTES 2K’15,THE NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized in SCAD ENGINEERING COLLEGE,Tirunelveli on 25thFEBRUARY 2015.
  • “C.Indhumathi” has won Second Prize in Paper Presentation conducted by INTES 2K’15,THE NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized in SCAD ENGINEERING COLLEGE,Tirunelveli on 25thFEBRUARY 2015.
  • “S.Mariyam Sahana” has won Second Prize in Circuit Debugging conducted by INTES 2K’15,THE NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized in SCAD ENGINEERING COLLEGE,Tirunelveli on 25thFEBRUARY 2015.
  • “S.Mohamed Azharudeen” has won Second Prize in LINKED IN conducted by ECSTASY’14,THE 12TH NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized at FRANCIS XAVIER ENGINEERING COLLEGE,Tirunelveli on 27th AUGUST 2014.
  • “S.Arunachalam Karthick” has won Second Prize in LINKED IN conducted by ECSTASY’14,THE 12TH NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized at FRANCIS XAVIER ENGINEERING COLLEGE,Tirunelveli on 27th AUGUST 2014.
  • “S.Meeran Mydeen” has won Second Prize in Project Presentation under the title “ATM terminal Design Based on Finger Print Recognition” conducted by HI TEC’14,organized at THAMIRABHARANI ENGINEERING COLLEGE,Tirunelveli on 5th MARCH 2014.
  • “M.Vali Sankari” has won Second Prize in Paper Presentation under the title “Bio Printers: A Life Saving Evolution in field of Medical Electronics” conducted by ELECTRA 2K14, NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atPSN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY,Tirunelveli on 9th
  • “M.Vali Sankari” has won Best Paper Award in Paper Presentationunder the title “Evolutionary Computation based Interactive CBIR Systemconducted by NEC’14, organized atRegional Centre of Anna University, Tirunelveli on 27th& 28th MARCH 2014.
  • “V.Abirami” has won Second Prize in Oral Presentationin two days national level conference on E-waste managementheld atMOHAMED SATHAK ENGINEERING COLLEGE, Kilakkarai on 20th&21stFEBRUARY 2013.
  • “S.Meena” has won Second Prize in Oral Presentation in two days national level conference on E-waste management held atMOHAMED SATHAK ENGINEERING COLLEGE,Kilakkarai on 20th& 21stFEBRUARY 2013.
  • “K.Sundari” has won Second Prize in Paper Presentation conducted by GAGNANT’13,THE NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atVPMM ENGINEERING COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, Srivilliputhuron 21st FEBRUARY 2013.
  • “P.Ramya” has won Second Prize in Paper Presentation conducted by GAGNANT’13,THE NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atVPMM ENGINEERING COLLEGE FOR WOMEN,Srivilliputhuron 21st FEBRUARY 2013.
  • “J.Salma Banu” has won Second Prize in NEWMANIX’13,A NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atPGP COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, Namakkalon 28thFEBRUARY 2013.
  • “P.Vinitha Motha”stood as aWinner in HARDWIREconducted by LIFONIX’12,A NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atGOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,TIRUNELVELI on 8th MARCH 2012.
  • “P.Vinitha Motha”stood as aRunner-up in AGNEE PARIKSHAconducted by LIFONIX’12, A NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atGOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TIRUNELVELIon 8th MARCH 2012.
  • “T.Renitta”stood as aRunner-up in AGNEE PARIKSHA conducted by LIFONIX’12, A NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atGOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TIRUNELVELIon 8th MARCH 2012.
  • “S.Sri Kanchana Devi” is awarded the B.SUBRAMANIAN AWARD for demonstrating exceptional commitment to the profession & IET conducted by Ambition and Achievement Awards 2012 organized at YOUNG PROFESSIONALS SECTION, Chennai Network on 22nd SEPTEMBER 2012.
  • “S.Meena” is awarded the TECHNICAL ICON OF THE YEARfor demonstrating exceptional commitment to the profession & IET conducted by Ambition and Achievement Awards 2012 organized at YOUNG PROFESSIONALS SECTION, Chennai Networkon 22nd SEPTEMBER 2012.
  • “P.Syed Ali Fathima Aasia” is awarded the 100-100 AWARDfor demonstrating exceptional commitment to the profession & IET conducted by Ambition and Achievement Awards 2012 organized at YOUNG PROFESSIONALS SECTION, Chennai Networkon 22nd SEPTEMBER 2012.
  • “T.Renitta” has won First Prizein BEST MANAGER(SPOT EVENT) conducted by ECORAL’Sorganized atFRANCIS XAVIER ENGINEERING COLLEGE, Tirunelvelion 287thSEPTEMBER 2012.
  • “S.Sethupathi Raja” has won Second Prize in Paper Presentation conducted in ELECTROFUZES’12, A NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atLATHAMATHAVAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE, Maduraion 24thAUGUST 2012.
  • “R.Nagendra Kumar” has won First Prize conducted in CHENMAPH-NEC’11,THE NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atNATIONAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE, Kovilpattion 11thMARCH 2011.
  • “R.Suresh Babu” has won First Prizein Technical Quiz conducted in ELECTRICUS’11, THE NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atNATIONAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE,Kovilpattion 4th MARCH 2011.
  • “E.VINOJ JOHN HOJAN” has won First Prize in Technical Quiz conducted in ELECTRICUS’11, THE NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atNATIONAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE,Kovilpattion 4th MARCH 2011.
  • “S.Sri Kanchana Devi” is awarded the 100-100 AWARDfor demonstrating exceptional commitment to the profession & IET conducted by Ambition and Achievement Awards 2011 organized at YOUNG PROFESSIONALS SECTION, Chennai Network on 25th September 2011.
  • “A.Kaja Mohaiden” has won Second PrizeinCircuit Debuggingconducted in IJELICTO’10, THE NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atINFANT JESUS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING on 22nd OCTOBER 2010.
  • “K.Senthil” has won FirstPrizeinQuiz Competitionconducted in IJELICTO’10, THE NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atINFANT JESUS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING on 22nd OCTOBER 2010.
  • “K.Senthil” has wonFirstPrize in Circuit Debugging conducted in IJELICTO’10, THE NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM organized atINFANT JESUS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING on 22nd OCTOBER 2010.